Program►

  HiLASE Workshop   Photonics: fundamentals, applications and integration   Laser-Matter Interaction   Laser Systems and Materials
 
  Laser Diagnostics and Spectroscopy   Advanced Laser Processing and Laser Synthesis of Materials   Biophotonics   Thz Photonics

 

Sunday, 15 September 2019
16:00 - 19:00 Registration
19:00 - 22:00 Welcome reception

 

Monday, 16 September 2019
8:00 - 8:45 Registration
8:45 - 9:00 Opening ceremony
9:00 -9:45 Plenary 1, Stephan Barcikowski, Technical Chemistry I, Center for Nanointegration Duisburg-Essen (CENIDE), University of Duisburg-Essen
9:45 -10:30 Plenary 2, Vasilis Dimitriou, Institute of Plasma Physics & Lasers - IPPL, Hellenic Mediterranean University, Greece
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:25  LMI-I-1 (Keynote), Wolfgang Kautek, 0081 LS-I-1 (Keynote), C. Saraceno, 0273 B-I-1 (Keynote), Alex Vitkin, 0269
11:25 - 11:45 LMI-I-22, A. De Giacomo, 0161 LS-I-2, Z. Heiner, 0141 B-I-2, Kirill Larin, 0019
11:45 - 12:05 LMI-I-2, G. Duchateau, 0041 LS-I-3, A. Godard, 0170 B-I-3, Laura Marcu, xxxx
12:05 - 12:20 LMI-I-1 D. Grojo, 0193 LS-I-4, L. Maidment, 0154  B-O-1, Ekaterina Sergeeva, 0225
12:20 - 12:35 LMI-O-2, J. Winter, 0075 LS-O-1, F. Potemkin, 0057 B-O-2, Maxim Sirotin, 0250
12:35 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:20 LMI-I-4, M. Uemoto, 219 LS-I-5, A. Ionin, 0018 B-I-4, Pencheng Li, 0027
14:20 - 14:40 LMI-I-5, X.-X. Liang, 0184  LS-I-6, M. Mero, 0135 B-I-5, Seemantini Nadkarni, 0271
14:40 - 15:00 LMI-I-6, N. Medvedev, 0186 LS-I-7, M. Doroshenko, 0086 B-I-6, Mikhail Kirillin, 0083
15:00 - 15:20 LMI-I-7., O. Uteza, 0190 LS-I-8, Shoji, Ichiro, 0104 B-I-7, Herbert Schneckenburger, 0020
15:20 - 15:40 LMI-I-8, T. Apostolova, 0221 LS-I-9, Eichhorn, Marc, 0167 B-O-3, Noga Nissim, 0050
15:40 - 16:00 LMI-I-9, T. Kunze LS-I-10, H.J. Kong, 0096 B-O-4, Gili Dardikman-Yoffe, 0061
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 - 16:50 LMI-I-10, J. Reif, 0203 LS-I-11, Romero, Carolina, 0013 B-I-8, Daniel Cote, 0272
16:50 - 17:10 LMI-I-11, G. Tsibidis, 0185 LS-I-12, Loiko, Pavel, 0126 B-I-9, Turgut Durduran, 0206
17:10 - 17:30 LMI-I-12, J. Bonse, 0008 LS-I-13, Zhao, Yongguang, 0100 B-I-10, Ling Fu, 0071
17:30 - 17:50 LMI-I-13, N. Papadogiannis, 0054 LS-I-14, Chen, Weidong, 0082 B-I-11, Nikolai Khlebtsov, 0095
17:50 - 18:10 LMI-I-14, N. Inogamov, 0138 LS-I-15, Bufetov, Igor, 0045 B-I-12, Ilya Turchin, 0213
18:10 - 18:30 LMI-I-15, M. Seifert, 0226 LS-O-2, N. Kondratiev, 0098 B-I-13, Dan Zhu, 0132
18:30 - 18:45  LMI-O-3, A. Gogoi, 0137 LS-O-3, Yu, Haohai, 0026 B-I-14, Elina Genina, 0199
18:45 - 19:00  LMI-O-4, V. Tcheremiskine, 122 LS-O-4, Paul David, Samuel 0052 B-I-15, Valery Tuchin, 0281

 

Tuesday, 17 September 2019
9:00 -9:45 Plenary 3, Alexander Priezzhev, Department of Physics and International Laser Center, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia, 0212
9:45 -10:30 Plenary 4, Irina Larina, Molecular Physiology and Biophysics, Baylor College of Medicine, Houston, Texas, USA
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:20 LMI-I-16, B. Knyazev, 0014 HiLASE-I-1, Goodfriend, 0164 LS-I-16, J. Kawanaka 0094
11:20 - 11:40 LMI-I-17, A. Husakou, 0182 HiLASE-I-2, Levy, 0239 LS-I-17, A. Rybaltovsky, 0146
11:40 - 12:00 LMI-I-18, O. Fedotova, 0218 HiLASE-I-3, Derrien, 0222 LS-I-18, X. Mateos, 0074
12:00 - 12:15  LMI-O-5, S. Lizunov, 0171 HiLASE-O-1, Jochcová, 0258 LS-O-5, L.E. Zapata 017
12:15 - 12:30  LMI-O-6, K. Grigoriev, 0107 HiLASE-O-2, Hauschwitz, 0196 LS-O-6 , X. Chen, 0115,
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:20 LMI-I-19, A. Vogel, 0177 LD-I-1, Kozák, 0088 B-I-16, Jessica Ramella-Roman, 0243
14:20 - 14:40 LMI-I-20, V. Konov, 0009 LD-I-2, Nemec, 0085
B-I-17, Luis Oliveira, 0022
14:40 - 15:00 LMI-I-3, I. Zavestovskaya, 0116 LD-I-3, Rozhin, 0117 B-I-18, Andrei Lugovtsov, 0211
15:00 - 15:20 LMI-I-21, A. Bulgakov, 0162 LD-I-4, Czitrovszky, 0145 B-I-19, Yuri Gurfinkel, 0210
15:20 - 15:40 LMI-I-23, V. Guldenburg, 0035 LD-I-5, Veres, 0144 B-I-20, Yuri Kistenev, 0048
15:40 - 16:00 LMI-I-24, V. Zhukov, 0172 LD-I-6, Nagy, 0151 B-I-21, Tatiana Itina, 0229
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 - 16:50 LMI-I-25, D. Zimnyakov, 0005 LD-I-7, Zabotnov, 0060 B-I-22, Olga Cherkasova, 0099
16:50 - 17:10  LMI-O-7, S. Grigoryev, 0168 LD-I-8, Lucidi, 0006 B-O-5, Olga Baum, 0092
17:10 - 17:30 LMI-O-8, Sh. Cai, 0150   LD-I-9, Matei, 0149 B-O-6, Andrey Ionin, 0023
17:30 - 19:00 Poster session & company exhibition
19:00 - 20:00 Programe Committee meeting

 

Wednesday, 18 September 2019
9:00 -9:20 LMI-I-26, R. Stoian, 0032 LP-I-1 (Keynote), Quiñones-Galvan, 19-0259 LD-I-10, Sychugov, 0063
9:20 -9:40 LMI-I-27, A. Mermillod-Blondin, 0103 LP-I-2, Serra, 19-0029 LD-I-11, Vasiliev, 0062
9:40 -10:00 LMI-I-28, F. Potemkin, 0107 LP-I-3,Gaković, 19-0178 LD-I-12, Milekhin, 0047
10:00 -10:15  LMI-O-9, K. Grigoriev, 0064 LP-O-1 (Oral), Sopena, 19-0028 LD-O-1, Golovan, 0227
10:15 -10:30  LMI-O-10, V. Shur, 0130 LP-O-2, Miksys, 19-0233 LD-O-2, Balakhnina, 0263
11:00 - 18:00 Guided tour - Karlstejn castle

 

Thursday, 19 September 2019
9:00 -9:45 Plenary 5, Alexander Shkurinov, Department of Physics and International Laser Center, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
9:45 -10:30 Plenary 6, Anton Fojtik, NRNU MEPhI - Institut of Engineering Physics for Biomedicine, Russia &
Czech Technical University in Prague
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:20 LP-I-4, Kabashin, 19-0249 THz-I-1 (Keynote), Petr Kuzel, 0102  HiLASE-I-4, Bartels, 0160 PH-I-4, P. Dombi, 0179
11:20 - 11:40 LP-I-5, Fazio, 19-0012 THz-I-2, Juraj Darmo HiLASE-I-5, Kessler, 0015 PH-I-5, T. Takeuchi, 0191
11:40 - 12:00 LP-I-6, Marine, 19-0106 THz-I-3, Hermann Detz HiLASE-I-6, Balasa, xxxx PH-I-6, U. Sapaev, 0245
12:00 - 12:15 (20) LP-O-3, Cristescu, 19-0254 THz-I-4, Flavio Giorgianni, 0228 HiLASE-I-7, Prieto, xxxx PH-I-7, N. Tancogne-Dejean, 0175
12:15 - 12:30 LP-O-4, Popov, 19-0036 THz-I-5, Alexander Dubinov, 0051 HiLASE-O-4 PH-I-8, S. Arakelian, 0194
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:20 LP-I-7, Mailis, 19-0189 THz-I-6, Mikhail Glyavin, 0007 HiLASE-I-8 (Keynote), Zergioti, 0174 B-I-23, Daniel Razansky, 0280
14:20 - 14:40 LP-I-8, Shafeev, 19-0180 THz-I-7, Sergei Kozlov HiLASE-I-9, Duchateu, 0043 B-I-24, Janis Spigulis, 0127
14:40 - 15:00 LP-I-9, Bityurin, 19-0040 THz-I-8, Maria Krikunova, 0214 HiLASE-I-10, Sakabe, 0165 B-O-7, Vladimir Minaev, 0017
15:00 - 15:20 LP-I-10, Barmina, 19-0181 THz-I-9, Andrey Stepanov, 0072 HiLASE-I-11, Focsa, 0201 B-O-8, Irina Dolganova, 0073
15:20 - 15:40 LP-I-11, Starinskiy, 19-0067 THz-I-10, Janos Hebling, 0279 HiLASE-I-12, Martan, 0016 B-O-9, Yulia Alexandrovskaya , 0108
15:40 - 16:00 LP-I-12, Polyakov, 19-0125 THz-I-11, Sergey Stremoukhov, 0148 HiLASE-I-13, Dostovalov, 0129 B-O-10, Svetlana Khrushchalina, 0202
        B-O-12, Ekaterina Kasianenko, 0109
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 - 16:50 LP-I-13, Bulgakova, 19-0169 THz-I-12, Filip Kadlec, 0274 HiLASE-I-14, Hein, 0124 PH-I-1, A. Kucherik, 0153
16:50 - 17:10 LP-I-14, Gurevich, 19-0112 THz-O-1, Andrey Ionin, 0037 HiLASE-I-15, Phillips, 0021 PH-I-2, Y. Ryabchikov, 0176
17:10 - 17:30 LP-I-15, Dostovalov, 19-0131 THz-O-2, Aleksandr Ushakov, 0058 HiLASE-I-16, Körner, 0119 PH-I-3, I. Tumkin, 0110
17:30 - 17:45 LP-O-5, Santana-Aranda, 19-0187 THz-O-3, Pavel Chizhov, 0059 HiLASE-O-5, Zhou, 0205 PH-O-1, Krasovskii, 0197
17:45 - 18:00 LP-O-6, Kostejn, 19-0123 THz-O-4, Yen-Chieh Huang, 0111 HiLASE-O-6, Nagisetty, 0255 PH-O-2, Kochubey, 0121
19:00 - 22:00 Conference dinner

 

Friday, 20 September 2019
9:00 -9:20 LP-I-16, Mirza, 19-02-42 THz-I-13, Kirill Zaytsev, 0046 HiLASE-I-17, Sano, 0010
9:20 -9:40 LP-I-17, Korolkov, 19-0087 THz-I-14, Vladimir Vaks, 0076 HiLASE-I-18, Vasudevan, 0208
9:40 -10:00 LP-I-18, Limpouch, 19-0216 THz-I-15, Il-Min Lee, 00268 HiLASE-I-19, Hu, 0188
10:00 -10:15 (20) LP-O-7, Ancelot, 19-0024 THz-O-5, Petr Solyankin, 0101 HiLASE-I-20, Smyth, 0207
10:15 -10:30 LP-O-8, Lyukhter, 19-0261 THz-O-6, Maria Konnikova, 0134 HiLASE-O-7, Kaufman, 0200
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:20 LP-O-9, N.Minaev, 19-0143 THz-O-7, Anton Sinko, 0231 PH-I-9, O. Romanov, 0215
11:20 - 11:40 LP-O-10, Hrabovsky, 19-0192 THz-O-8, Nikolay Kuzechkin, 0076 PH-I-10, S. Makarov, 0220
11:40 - 12:00     PH-O-3, Kunitsyna, 0237
12:00 - 12:15 Closing ceremony

 

POSTERS

 

Laser matter interaction

1. Numerical simulations of energy relaxation in molybdenum thin films upon irradiation by femtosecond and picosecond laser pulses
Hlinomaz, Kryštof
ALT19-0246

2. Ultrashort laser heating and ablation by one and two pulses of donut-like spatial form
Fedotov, Alexander
ALT19-0244

3. Investigation of dynamics of plasmon resonance conditions at the interface of an aqueous solution of copper phthalocyanine - Ag film.
Kononov, Michael
ALT19-0241

4. Study of the dynamics of measuring plasmon resonance conditions at the water-film Ag-AgC-C interface.
Kononov, Michael
ALT19-0240

5. Study of the dynamics of plasmon resonance conditions at the water-film Ag interface.
Kononov, Michael
ALT19-0238

6. An analysis of the nonequilibrium ionization of silicon vapor under the influence of pulsed laser radiation
Koroleva, Olga
ALT19-0236

7. A report on mathematical modeling of dynamic metal fragmentation with ultrashort laser pulses
Mazhukin, Vladimir
ALT19-0234

8. Thermal stresses, stress waves and material modification upon ultrashort pulse laser processing inside glass
Meshcheryakov, Yuri P.
ALT19-0173

9. Femtosecond and picosecond laser-induced damage thresholds of semiconductors in air and water
Stehlík, Marek
ALT19-0166

10. Role of adsorbed water in fs laser nanoablation of diamond
Gololobov, Viktor
ALT19-0157

11. Multi-octave blue shift of Femtosecond Mid-IR Light Bullet
E. Dormidonov, Alexander
ALT19-0139

12. Surface treatment by nanosecond laser for diffusion welding
Mikolutskiy, Sergey
ALT19-0133

13. Electron dynamic near silicon surface irradiated by ultrashort laser pulse
Polyakov, Dmitry
ALT19-0128

14. Fabrication of samarium nanoparticles by femtosecond laser ablation in liquid
Popova-Kuznetsova, Elena
ALT19-0077

HiLASE Workshop

1. Development of 2 um fiber front-end for Ho:YAG thin disk amplifier
J. Huynh
ALT19-0257

2. Robotic arm HMI for laser shock peening applications
M. Bohm
ALT19-0256

3. Method in vacuum to align and bond precision opto-mechanical components required for space applications
Pol Ribes Pleguezuelo,
ALT19-0066  

Photonics: fundamentals, applications and integration

1. Nanoscale Profilometry Based on Spectrally Resolved White-Light Interferometry
Igor Likhachev
ALT19-0183

Advanced Laser Processing and Laser Synthesis of Materials

1. Determination of surface modification and nonlinear absorption thresholds of Si and Ge using mid-infrared ultrashort laser pulses
Sladek, Juraj
ALT19-0209

2. High removal rate laser machining of Zirconia with nanosecond pulsed laser
Panov, Daniil
ALT19-0248

3. Hydrophobic surfaces obtained with nanosecond pulsed laser on stainless steel and dependence on its parameters
Panov, Daniil
ALT19-0247

4. Laser synthesis of the LiCoO2 thin films
Parshina, Liubov
ALT19-0042

5. Laser-assisted deposition of carbon nanocomposites
Shafeev, Georgy
ALT19-0230

6. Modeling of laser crystallization of thin amorphous layers of silicon under experimental conditions of cw laser irradiation
Beránek, Jiří
ALT19-0224

7. Novel polymers for selective laser sintering: a new approach to 3D printing
Minaeva, Svetlana
ALT19-0091

8. Photocatalytic activity of TiOxNy nanostructures prepared by pulsed laser ablation in water
Mezzasalma, Angela Maria
ALT19-0011

9. Review of experimental results of laser shock processing in Al 6061-T6 samples in the last 15 years in Mexico
Gomez-Rosas, Gilberto
ALT19-0260

10. Simplified model for estimations of threshold fluences for laser melting and evaporation of nanoparticles
Pustovalov, Victor
ALT19-0025

11. Simulation of hole drilling in glass using ultrashort pulse laser in consideration of heat accumulation
WEI, Chaoran
ALT19-0084

12. Surgical elimination of deformations of the facial skeleton using the method of computer virtual planning and laser stereolithography technology
Cherebylo, Svetlana
ALT19-0090

13. Deposition of oxide nanostructures by nanosecond laser ablation of silicon in oxygen-containing background gas
Rodionov, Alexey
ALT19-0070

14. Compressed laser-induced µ-plasma (CLIµP) for fused silica structuring: ps vs ns
Authors: Koval V.V., Rymkevich V.S., Samohvalov A.A., Veiko V.P.

Laser Systems and Materials

1.  Сation-deficient sodium-gadolinium molybdates: structure, modeling, energy transformation
Zharikov, Evgeny
ALT19-0080

2.  Verdet constant of rare-earth-sesquioxide-based magneto-active ceramics
Vojna, David
ALT19-0068

3.  Structural features and optical properties of Ca3(VO4)2:Mn laser crystals
Ivleva, Liudmila
ALT19-0030

4.  Laser operation of a novel Ho:GdYAP crystal under 1948-nm Tm-fiber laser pumping
Pierpoint, Kseniia
ALT19-0053

5. Diode pumped cryogenic Tm:Y2O3 ceramic laser
Yue, Fangxin
ALT19-0055

6.  Radiation hardness of Nd:GdVO4 laser crystal
Kalachev, Yury
ALT19-0056

7.  Influence of electron and proton irradiations on the optical characteristics of La3Ga5,5Ta0,5O14 AND Ca3TaGa3Si2O14
Kozlova, Nina
ALT19-0069

8.  High-Quality Factor crystalline Silicon WGM microresonators for near and mid-IR wavelengths
Bilenko, Igor
ALT19-0253

9.  Growth and polarization-resolved spectroscopy of monoclinic Yb3+:ZnWO4 crystals
Lis, Denis
ALT19-0223

10.  Domain kinetics and periodical poling in Rb:KTiOPO4 and KTiOAsO4 single crystals for laser light frequency conversion
Chuvakova, Maria
ALT19-0235

11.  A kW-level small core diameter fiber pump system for Nd:YAG lasers
Mitrokhin, Vladimir
ALT19-0136

12.  Synchronously pumped crystalline Raman lasers with combined frequency shift
Smetanin, Sergei
ALT19-0105

13.  Stimulated Brillouin scattering phase conjugate mirror (SBS-PCM) using purified liquid medium for high average input
Cha, Seongwoo
ALT19-0097

14.  Generation and properties of dissipative Kerr solitons in optical microresonators with backscattering
Lobanov, Valery
ALT19-0065

Laser Diagnostics and Spectroscopy

1.  Using of laser irradiation for the diagnosis of polar state in dielectrics
Sergeeva, Olga
ALT19-0031

2. Nonlinear optical diagnostics of perovskite thin films of lead zirconate titanate
Pronin, Igor 
ALT19-0038

3. Laser-induced modifications of optical properties in molybdenum disulfide covered by bismuth telluride
Rho, Heesuk 
ALT19-0039

4.  Effect of phthalocyanine lutetium on the optical properties of silicon carbide nanoparticles
Krasovskii, Vitaly
ALT19-0198

5. Optical properties of polymer semiconductor
Krasovskii, Vitaly 
ALT19-0195

THz Photonics

1.High-Sensitive Sensor based on a THz Asymmetric Split-Loop Resonator with an Outer Square Loop
Ryu, Han-Cheol 
ALT19-0152

2.Determination of changes in the ratio of water / fat in adipose tissue when heated using terahertz technology
Yanina, Irina
ALT19-0156

3.Generation of tunable THz radiation at the difference frequency in a single crystal ZnGeP2 when pumped by two-frequency radiation at wavelengths ~ 2.12 µm
Sirotkin, Anatoly
ALT19-0204

Biophotonics

1.Determination of stress-related characteristics of blood vessel walls using endoscopic optical coherence elastography
Potlov, Anton
ALT19-0033

2.Numerical simulation of optical coherence tomography interference signal occurring in the intravascular space
Potlov, Anton
ALT19-0034

3.Resting-state functional connectivity revealed by optical neural and hemodynamic signals
Lu, Jinling
ALT19-0049

4.Optical clearing of human gingival mucosa: in vitro studies
Tuchin, Valery V.
ALT19-0079

5.Photothermal effect of gold nanoparticles in various modifications and infrared (808 nm) laser radiation on S. aureus
Tuchina, Elena 
ALT19-0089

6.Comparative study of multivariative analysis methods of blood raman spectra classification
Bratchenko, Lyudmila
ALT19-0142

7.Laser additive formation of hybrid tissue-engineering matrices for the reconstruction of complex skeletal tissues
Minaev, Nikita
ALT19-0147

8.Probe-based confocal laser endomicroscopy for cellular imaging
 Liu, Qian
ALT19-0163

9. Space-selective tailoring of porous glass MATRX density via femtosecond laser pulses
Lijing, Zhong
ALT19-0232

10.Numerical simulation for magnetic nanoparticles drug delivery with laser photothermal therapy
Salem, Samia
ALT19-0252

11.Spectral features of conventional Raman spectroscopy and autofluorescence analysis of human skin in patients with kidney failure
Bratchenko, Ivan
ALT19-0140